2019- 2020 Recreational Dance Schedule

Schedule quick links: Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BETWEEN MAY AND OCTOBER

LEGEND FOR TEXT COLOURS
Red is recreational level
Blue is adult
Black is invitation only ballet

Monday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15
4:30
4:45
5
5:15
5:30
5:45
6
6:15
6:30 Adult Inter / AdvTap
age 18+
6:30-7:30
6:45
7
7:15 Teen Acro 2
age 11+
7:15-8:15
7:30  
7:45
8
8:15 Adult Beg Contemp / Jazz
age 18+
8:15-9:15
8:30
8:45
9
9:15  

Tuesday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4     Gr 2 Syllabus
invitation only
4:00-5:00
4:15
4:30 Kinder Acro
age 3 to 4
4:30-5:00
4:45
5 Youth Acro 1
age 5 to 7
5:00-5:45
Standard 2 Syllabus
invitation only
5:00-6:00
5:15
5:30
5:45 Youth Contemp / Jazz 2
age 8 to 12
5:45-6:45
6 Grade 3 Syllabus
invitation only
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30
6:45 Youth Acro 2
age 8 to 12
6:45-7:45
7 Grade 3 Pointe
invitation only
7:00-7:30
7:15
7:30  
7:45 Teen Contemp /Jazz 2
age 12+
7:45-8:30
8
8:15
8:30  
8:45 Adult Beg Tap
age 18+
8:45-9:30
9
9:15
9:30  

Wednesday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15
4:30
4:45 Pre Primary 1
age 3 to 4
4:45-5:15
5
5:15 Youth Hip Hop 1
age 5 to 7
5:15-6:00
Kids Kombo 2
age 3 to 4
5:15-6:00
5:30
5:45
6 Youth Hip Hop 3
age 9 to 13
6:00-7:00
Pre Primary 2
age 5 to 7
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30
6:45 Kids Kombo 3
age 5 to 7
6:45-7:30
7 Youth Tap 2
age 8 to 12
7:00-7:45
7:15
7:30  
7:45 Adult Beg Hip Hop
age 18+
7:45-8:30
Youth Jazz 2
age 8 to 12
7:45-8:30
8
8:15
8:30 Adult Int / Adv Hip Hop
age 18+
8:30-9:30
 
8:45
9
9:15
9:30    

Thursday

Time Green Studio PurpleStudio Teal Studio
4     Grade 1 Syllabus
invitation only
4:00-5:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5 Grade 2 Syllabus
invitation only
5:00-6:00
5:15
5:30
5:45
6 Standard 2 Syllabus
invitation only
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30
6:45
7 Grade 3 Syllabus
invitation only
7:00-8:00
7:15
7:30
7:45
8 Adult Int/Adv Open (Contemp /Jazz)
age 18+
8:00-9:00
Grade 4 Syllabus
invitation only
8:00-9:00
8:15
8:30
8:45
9  

Grade 6 Syllabus
invitation only
9:00-10:00

9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00  

Friday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15 Grade 6 Syllabus
invitation only
4:15-5:30
4:30
4:45
5
5:15 Kinder Hip Hop
age 3 to 4
5:15-5:45
5:30 Grade 6 Pointe
invitation only
5:30-6:00
5:45 Kinder Acro
age 3 to 4
5:45-6:15
6 Youth 4/5 Ballet
age 11 to 14
6:00-7:00
6:15 Youth Contemp / Jazz 3
age 8 to 12
6:15-7:15

 

6:30
6:45
7 Youth 2/3 Ballet
age 8 to 10
7:00-8:00
7:15  
7:30
7:45
8 Grade 4 Syllabus
invitation only
8:00-9:15
8:15 Youth Hip Hop 2
age 8 to 12
8:15-9:00
8:30
8:45
9  
9:15 Grade 4 Pointe
invitation only
9:15-9:45
9:30
9:45  

Saturday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
9     Twinkle Toes
age 2
9:00-9:30
9:15
9:30 Kids Kombo 1
age 2
9:30-10:00
Kinder Hip Hop
age 3 to 4
9:30-10:00
Pre Primary 1
age 3 to 4
9:30-10:00
9:45
10 Kids Kombo 2
age 3 to 4
10:00-10:45
Musical Theatre
age 7 to 12
10:00-10:45
Grade 1 Syllabus
invitation only
10:00-10:45
10:15
10:30
10:45      
11
11:15
11:30
11:45 Kids Kombo 3
age 5 to 7
11:45-12:30
12
12:15
12:30  
12:45 Pre Primary 2
age 5 to 7
12:45-1:30
1
1:15
1:30 Pre Primary 3
age 6 to 8
1:30-2:15
1:45
2
2:15  
2:30 Youth Hip Hop 1
age 5 to 7
2:30-3:15
2:45
3
3:15  
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15

Let's Connect!   Instagram FaceBook

375 Southgate Drive Unit #2, Guelph, ON N1G 3W6 | 519-767-5361 | info@emotiondancecompany.ca
Serving Guelph, Kitchener-Waterloo, Cambridge, Fergus, Rockwood, Acton, Campbellville, Milton, Burlington, Oakville, Mississauga and Brampton.