2019- 2020 Competitive Dance Schedule

Schedule quick links: Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BETWEEN MAY AND OCTOBER

LEGEND FOR TEXT COLOURS
Black is competitive level
Purple is part time & mini competitive level
Red is recreational level
Blue is adult


Monday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15 Teen A / Senior Tap Tech
4:15-5:00
4:30
4:45 P/T Youth Jazz Choreo
4:45-5:45
5 Company Stretch
5:00-5:45
Teen A / Senior Tap Choreo
5:00-5:45
5:15
5:30
5:45 Company Stretch
5:45-6:30
Inter Acro Choreo
5:45-6:30
Teen B Tap Tech
5:45-6:30
6
6:15
6:30 Inter Contemporary Choreo
6:30-7:30

Company Conditioning (Teen/Sr)
6:30-7:15

Adult Inter / AdvTap
age 18+
6:30-7:30
6:45
7
7:15 Teen Acro 2
age 11+
7:15-8:15
7:30 Teen Contemporary Choreo
7:30-8:30

Inter Tap Tech
7:30-8:15

7:45
8
8:15 Adult Beginner Contemporary / Jazz
age 18+
8:15-9:15
 
8:30 Sr Contemporary Choreo
8:30-9:30
Inter Tap Choreo
8:30-9:30
8:45
9
9:15  

Tuesday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15 Junior Tap Choreo
4:15-5:00
Gr 2 Syllabus
4:15-5:00
4:30 Kinder Acro
age 3 to 4
4:30-5:00
4:45
5 Company Stretch
5:00-5:45
Youth Acro 1
age 5 to 7
5:00-5:45
Standard 2 Syllabus
5:00-6:00
5:15
5:30
5:45   Youth Contemporary/Jazz 2
age 8 to 12
5:45-6:45
6 Company Stretch
6:00-6:45
Grade 3 Syllabus
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30
6:45 Senior Jazz Choreo
6:45-7:30
Youth Acro 2
age 8 to 12
6:45-7:45
7 Grade 3 Pointe
7:00-7:30
7:15
7:30 Adult Int/Adv Open (Contemporary/Jazz)
18+
7:30-8:30
Grade 4 Free
7:30-8:30
7:45 Teen Contemporary / Jazz 2
age 12+
7:45-8:45
8
8:15
8:30 Teen Jazz Choreo
8:30-9:30
Grade 6 Free
8:30-9:30
8:45 Adult Beginner Tap
18+
8:45-9:30
9
9:15
9:30      

Wednesday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15
4:30 Mini Tap Choreo
4:30-5:15
4:45 Pre Primary 1
age 3 to 4
4:45-5:15
5
5:15 Youth Hip Hop 1
age 5 to 7
5:15-6:00
Kids Kombo 2
age 3 to 4
5:15-6:00
5:30
5:45
6 Youth Hip Hop 3
age 9 to 13
6:00-7:00
Pre Primary 2
age 5 to 7
6:00-6:45
6:15
6:30
6:45 Kids Kombo 3
age 5 to 7
6:45-7:30
7 Youth Tap 2
age 8 to 12
7:00-7:45
7:15
7:30  
7:45 Adult Beginner Hip Hop
18+
7:45-8:30
Youth Jazz 2
age 8 to 12
7:45-8:30
8
8:15
8:30

Adult Int/Adv Hip Hop
18+
8:30-9:30

 
8:45
9
9:15
9:30    

Thursday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4   Acro 3 Tech
4:00-5:00
 
4:15 Sr Lyrical Choreo
4:15-5:00
Standard 1 Syllabus
4:15-5:15
4:30
4:45
5 Jr Lyrical Choreo
5:00-5:45
Acro 2 Tech
5:00-5:45
5:15 Grade 2 Syllabus
5:15-6:00
5:30
5:45    
6 Company Stretch
6:00-6:45
Acro 4 Tech
6:00-7:00
Standard 2 Syllabus
6:00-7:00
6:15
6:30
6:45  
7 Sr Jazz Tech
7:00-8:00
Acro 1 Tech
7:00-8:00
Grade 3 Syllabus
7:00-8:00
7:15
7:30
7:45
8 Intermediate Jazz Choreo
8:00-8:45
  Grade 4 Syllabus
8:00-9:00
8:15
8:30
8:45  
9 Teen Lyrical Choreo
9:00-9:45
Grade 6 Syllabus
9:00-10:00
9:15
9:30
9:45  
10:00  

Friday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
4      
4:15
4:30 Teen/Senior Acro Choreo
4:30-5:15
4:45
5
5:15 Teen Hip Hop
5:15-6:15
Kinder Hip Hop
age 3 to 4
5:15-5:45
Grade 6 Syllabus
5:15-6:30
5:30
5:45 Kinder Acro
age 3 to 4
5:45-6:15
6
6:15 Youth Contemporary / Jazz 3
age 8 to 12
6:15-7:15

P/T Jazz Tech
6:15-7:15

6:30 Grade 6 Pointe
6:30-7:00
6:45
7
7:15 Sr Hip Hop
7:15-8:15
Teen Jazz Tech
7:15-8:15
Youth Ballet
age 11 to 14
7:15-8:15
7:30
7:45
8
8:15 Youth Hip Hop 2
age 8 to 12
8:15-9:00
PT Contemporary Choreo
8:15-9:15
Grade 4 Syllabus
8:15-9:15
8:30
8:45
9  
9:15   Grade 4 Pointe
9:15-9:45
9:30
9:45  

Saturday

Time Green Studio Purple Studio Teal Studio
9     Twinkle Toes
age 2
9:00-9:30
9:15
9:30 Kids Kombo 1
age 2
9:30-10:00
Kinder Hip Hop
age 3 to 4
9:30-10:00
Pre Primary 1
age 3 to 4
9:30-10:00
9:45
10

Kids Kombo 2
age 3 to 4
10:00-10:45

Musical Theatre
age 7 to 12
10:00-10:45
Grade 1 Syllabus
10:00-10:45
10:15
10:30
10:45 Jr Jazz Technique
10:45-11:45
  Mini Jazz Tech/Choreo
10:45-11:45
11 Inter Conditioning
11:00-11:45
11:15
11:30
11:45 Mini Tap Tech
11:45-12:30
Kids Kombo 3
age 5 to 7
11:45-12:30
Jr Jazz Choreo
11:45-12:30
12
12:15
12:30 Inter Jazz Tech
12:30-1:30
   
12:45 Jr Conditioning
12:45-1:30
Pre Primary 2
age 5 to 7
12:45-1:30
1
1:15
1:30 Inter Lyrical Choreo
1:30-2:15
Jr Hip Hop
1:30-2:30
Pre Primary 3
age 6 to 8
1:30-2:15
1:45
2
2:15   Grade 2/3 Free
2:15-3:15
2:30 Jr Tap Tech
2:30-3:15
Youth Hip Hop 1
age 5 to 7
2:30-3:15
2:45
3
3:15   Inter Hip Hop
3:15-4:15
 
3:30
3:45
4:00
4:15  

Let's Connect!   Instagram FaceBook

375 Southgate Drive Unit #2, Guelph, ON N1G 3W6 | 519-767-5361 | info@emotiondancecompany.ca
Serving Guelph, Kitchener-Waterloo, Cambridge, Fergus, Rockwood, Acton, Campbellville, Milton, Burlington, Oakville, Mississauga and Brampton.